HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

75, RIVERSIDE CLOSE, E5 9SR

Flat·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£444,528

Median £7,938/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £475,000£800,000
Estimated value: £444,528Last sold (Apr 2002): £103,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near E5 9SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WATERFRONT HOUSE (FLAT 60) HARRY ZEITAL WAY
E5 9RQ · Flat
Feb 2026£475,00062£7,661C90%
PARADISE PARK, 142A (FLAT 33) LEA BRIDGE ROAD
E5 9UB · Flat
Dec 2025£325,00064£5,078C88%
26 WEBB ESTATE
E5 9BB · Flat
Feb 2026£375,00060£6,250D87%
PARADISE PARK, 142A (FLAT 50) LEA BRIDGE ROAD
E5 9UB · Flat
Oct 2025£508,00064£7,938C86%
BELLEVALIA COURT (FLAT 17) WOODMILL ROAD
E5 9PD · Flat
Dec 2025£525,00064£8,203B85%
BELLEVALIA COURT (FLAT 17) WOODMILL ROAD
E5 9PD · Flat
Dec 2025£525,00064£8,203B85%
20 MONRO WAY
E5 8NZ · Flat
Feb 2026£450,00060£7,500C85%
30 (FLAT A) MILDENHALL ROAD
E5 0RU · Flat
Jan 2026£800,00052£15,385C84%
3D GOULTON ROAD
E5 8HA · Flat
Jan 2026£400,00049£8,163C84%
PARADISE PARK, 142A (FLAT 31) LEA BRIDGE ROAD
E5 9UB · Flat
Aug 2025£470,00064£7,344C84%