Estimated value
£1,834,194
Median £8,571/m² in your area × 214 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£800,000Median £1,550,000£2,000,000
Estimated value: £1,834,194Last sold (Aug 2025): £1,525,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near E5 9QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 THORNBY ROAD E5 9QL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,510,000 | 152 | £9,934 | D | 83% |
19 REIGHTON ROAD E5 8SQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,750,000 | 232 | £7,543 | C | 82% |
50 ALCONBURY ROAD E5 8RH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £2,000,000 | 208 | £9,615 | C | 79% |
195 EVERING ROAD E5 8AN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,550,000 | 194 | £7,990 | D | 79% |
10 KNIGHTLAND ROAD E5 9HS · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £1,250,000 | 227 | £5,507 | C | 78% |
21 LINGWOOD ROAD E5 9BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £800,000 | 121 | £6,612 | C | 78% |
51 MAYOLA ROAD E5 0RE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,665,000 | 175 | £9,514 | C | 78% |
3 LINGWOOD ROAD E5 9BN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,425,000 | 156 | £9,135 | D | 78% |
19 GUNTON ROAD E5 9JT · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £1,500,000 | 201 | £7,463 | D | 76% |