HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

27, FRAMLINGHAM CLOSE, E5 9PR

Flat·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£468,750

Median £6,250/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £485,000£707,200
Estimated value: £468,750Last sold (Jan 2019): £417,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near E5 9PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PARADISE PARK, 142A (FLAT 33) LEA BRIDGE ROAD
E5 9UB · Flat
Dec 2025£325,00064£5,078C85%
KINNOUL MANSIONS (FLAT 20) ROWHILL ROAD
E5 8EB · Flat
Feb 2026£707,20085£8,320D85%
BRAMBLE COURT (FLAT 3) WOODMILL ROAD
E5 9GF · Flat
Dec 2025£485,00065£7,462C84%
FENLAND HOUSE (FLAT 22) HARRY ZEITAL WAY
E5 9RP · Flat
Feb 2026£330,00078£4,231B84%
26 WEBB ESTATE
E5 9BB · Flat
Feb 2026£375,00060£6,250D84%
12 FRAMLINGHAM CLOSE
E5 9PR · Flat
Mar 2025£485,00086£5,640C84%
PARADISE PARK, 142A (FLAT 50) LEA BRIDGE ROAD
E5 9UB · Flat
Oct 2025£508,00064£7,938C83%
95A DOWNS ROAD
E5 8DS · Flat
Dec 2025£340,00068£5,000D83%
41 (FLAT C) KENNINGHALL ROAD
E5 8BS · Flat
Dec 2025£499,00066£7,561D82%
BEAUMONT COURT (FLAT 39) UPPER CLAPTON ROAD
E5 8BG · Flat
Feb 2026£385,00066£5,833C82%