HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

69, CASIMIR ROAD, E5 9NU

Flat·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£507,416

Median £7,462/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £475,000£632,500
Estimated value: £507,416Last sold (Mar 2013): £220,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 60/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 60/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near E5 9NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 WEBB ESTATE
E5 9BB · Flat
Feb 2026£375,00060£6,250D90%
WATERFRONT HOUSE (FLAT 60) HARRY ZEITAL WAY
E5 9RQ · Flat
Feb 2026£475,00062£7,661C87%
198C BROOKE ROAD
E5 8AP · Flat
Mar 2026£632,50061£10,369D86%
PARADISE PARK, 142A (FLAT 33) LEA BRIDGE ROAD
E5 9UB · Flat
Dec 2025£325,00064£5,078C85%
BRAMBLE COURT (FLAT 3) WOODMILL ROAD
E5 9GF · Flat
Dec 2025£485,00065£7,462C84%
FENLAND HOUSE (FLAT 22) HARRY ZEITAL WAY
E5 9RP · Flat
Feb 2026£330,00078£4,231B84%
PARADISE PARK, 142A (FLAT 50) LEA BRIDGE ROAD
E5 9UB · Flat
Oct 2025£508,00064£7,938C83%
95A DOWNS ROAD
E5 8DS · Flat
Dec 2025£340,00068£5,000D83%
95C DOWNS ROAD
E5 8DS · Flat
Dec 2025£340,00058£5,862D83%
52 WEALD SQUARE
E5 8SR · Flat
Dec 2025£475,00061£7,787D83%

Dig deeper into this address