HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

66, GUNTON ROAD, E5 9JS

Terraced·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£915,084

Median £8,244/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £1,080,000£1,340,000
Estimated value: £915,084Last sold (Dec 2017): £860,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near E5 9JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 LINGWOOD ROAD
E5 9BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£800,000121£6,612C87%
8 CLEVELEYS ROAD
E5 9JN · Terraced
Oct 2025£910,000123£7,398D85%
50 MILDENHALL ROAD
E5 0RU · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,200,000122£9,836D85%
108 DUNLACE ROAD
E5 0ND · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,273,000102£12,480D84%
20 LYNEHAM WALK
E5 0HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£585,000104£5,625D84%
26 CROMFORD PATH
E5 0TG · Terraced
Mar 2026£783,500116£6,754C83%
18 ALCESTER CRESCENT
E5 9PX · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,080,000131£8,244D83%
70 LEA BRIDGE ROAD
E5 9QD · Terraced
Jun 2025£665,000115£5,783D83%
142 MILDENHALL ROAD
E5 0RZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,340,000113£11,858D83%
36 DAUBENEY ROAD
E5 0EF · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,135,00099£11,465D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address