Estimated value
£298,676
Median £10,667/m² in your area × 28 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £745,000£1,080,000
Estimated value: £298,676Last sold (Jun 2022): £1,025,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near E5 9JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 (FLAT 2) SACH ROAD E5 9LJ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £745,000 | 25 | £29,800 | C | 73% |
21 LINGWOOD ROAD E5 9BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £800,000 | 121 | £6,612 | C | 72% |
159B CLARENCE ROAD E5 8EE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £300,000 | 33 | £9,091 | C | 72% |
2 CROMFORD PATH E5 0TG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 14 | £45,714 | C | 72% |
95A UPPER CLAPTON ROAD E5 9BU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
81E DOWNS ROAD E5 8DS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 30 | £10,667 | C | 70% |
26 CROMFORD PATH E5 0TG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £783,500 | 116 | £6,754 | C | 68% |
103 LOWER CLAPTON ROAD E5 0NP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
97B DOWNS PARK ROAD E5 8JE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £427,000 | 37 | £11,541 | C | 68% |