Estimated value
£427,804
Median £8,227/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £448,500£730,000
Estimated value: £427,804Last sold (Jul 2022): £440,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near E5 8TT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 MOTHERS SQUARE E5 8TU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 47 | £10,213 | C | 90% |
3D GOULTON ROAD E5 8HA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 49 | £8,163 | C | 89% |
BIRCHINGTON HOUSE (FLAT 62) PEMBURY ROAD E5 8LE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 55 | £8,727 | C | 89% |
CRANBROOK HOUSE (FLAT 16A) PEMBURY ROAD E5 8LJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 58 | £6,466 | C | 87% |
9 (FLAT 3) CLAPTON SQUARE E5 8HP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £730,000 | 50 | £14,600 | D | 86% |
BIRCHINGTON HOUSE (FLAT 59) PEMBURY ROAD E5 8LE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £452,500 | 55 | £8,227 | C | 86% |
95D DOWNS ROAD E5 8DS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 57 | £5,965 | D | 85% |
95C DOWNS ROAD E5 8DS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 58 | £5,862 | D | 85% |
WALNUT COURT (FLAT 14) WOODMILL ROAD E5 9GX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £448,500 | 45 | £9,967 | C | 85% |