HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

2, ALCONBURY ROAD, E5 8RH

Terraced·231·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,845,690

Median £7,990/m² in your area × 231 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£920,000Median £1,750,000£2,000,000
Estimated value: £1,845,690Last sold (Apr 2017): £1,380,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near E5 8RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 ALCONBURY ROAD
E5 8RH · Terraced
Aug 2025£2,000,000208£9,615C87%
19 REIGHTON ROAD
E5 8SQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,750,000232£7,543C84%
195 EVERING ROAD
E5 8AN · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,550,000194£7,990D81%
179 CHATSWORTH ROAD
E5 0LA · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,440,000267£5,393D78%
67 ICKBURGH ROAD
E5 8AF · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,800,000210£8,571C78%
7 ICKBURGH ROAD
E5 8AF · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,575,000204£7,721C77%
9 HEYWORTH ROAD
E5 8DR · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,800,000175£10,286C77%
1 THORNBY ROAD
E5 9QL · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,525,000214£7,126C76%
26 COLENSO ROAD
E5 0SL · Terraced
Oct 2025£920,000169£5,444D75%
26 ELDERFIELD ROAD
E5 0LG · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,755,000162£10,833D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address