Estimated value
£1,185,800
Median £11,858/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £1,227,500£1,630,000
Estimated value: £1,185,800Last sold (Oct 1998): £70,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near E5 8PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
108 DUNLACE ROAD E5 0ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,273,000 | 102 | £12,480 | D | 84% |
20 LYNEHAM WALK E5 0HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 104 | £5,625 | D | 84% |
142 MILDENHALL ROAD E5 0RZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,340,000 | 113 | £11,858 | D | 83% |
21 POWELL ROAD E5 8DJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £1,630,000 | 95 | £17,158 | D | 82% |
36 DAUBENEY ROAD E5 0EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,135,000 | 99 | £11,465 | D | 82% |
171 BROOKE ROAD E5 8AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,500,000 | 117 | £12,821 | C | 81% |
6 RODING ROAD E5 0DW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,227,500 | 101 | £12,153 | D | 80% |
68 ADLEY STREET E5 0DZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,186,000 | 105 | £11,295 | D | 79% |
171 ELDERFIELD ROAD E5 0AY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,000,000 | 104 | £9,615 | D | 79% |