HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

36, CRICKETFIELD ROAD, E5 8NS

Flat·185·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,084,840

Median £5,864/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £653,500£1,550,000
Estimated value: £1,084,840Last sold (Apr 2024): £1,330,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near E5 8NS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 (FLAT 3) REIGHTON ROAD
E5 8SG · Flat
Feb 2026£780,000174£4,483D90%
86 (FLAT 2) REIGHTON ROAD
E5 8SG · Flat
Dec 2025£875,000174£5,029D88%
46 (FLAT 3) REIGHTON ROAD
E5 8SG · Flat
Sept 2024£653,500181£3,610D77%
BROWNSEA COURT, 160 (FLAT 3) CLARENCE ROAD
E5 8EF · Flat
Feb 2026£576,50075%
195 EVERING ROAD
E5 8AN · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,550,000194£7,990D75%
196 (FLAT 3) EVERING ROAD
E5 8AJ · Flat
Nov 2025£600,000100£6,000D75%
61 (FLAT H) KENNINGHALL ROAD
E5 8BS · Flat
Jan 2026£450,00074%
198C BROOKE ROAD
E5 8AP · Flat
Mar 2026£632,50061£10,369D73%
RUSTIC COURT (1) LOWER CLAPTON ROAD
E5 8DZ · Flat
Jan 2025£1,120,000191£5,864B73%
57 (FLAT 7) KENNINGHALL ROAD
E5 8BS · Flat
Dec 2025£325,00073%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address