Estimated value
£272,730
Median £9,091/m² in your area × 30 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £930,000£1,440,000
Estimated value: £272,730Last sold (Aug 2012): £525,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near E5 0SG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
159B CLARENCE ROAD E5 8EE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £300,000 | 33 | £9,091 | C | 75% |
103 LOWER CLAPTON ROAD E5 0NP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
161 GLENARM ROAD E5 0NB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £930,000 | 140 | £6,643 | D | 73% |
50 MILDENHALL ROAD E5 0RU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,200,000 | 122 | £9,836 | D | 72% |
108 DUNLACE ROAD E5 0ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,273,000 | 102 | £12,480 | D | 71% |
224 RUSHMORE ROAD E5 0HD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
20 LYNEHAM WALK E5 0HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 104 | £5,625 | D | 71% |
97B DOWNS PARK ROAD E5 8JE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £427,000 | 37 | £11,541 | C | 71% |
179 CHATSWORTH ROAD E5 0LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,440,000 | 267 | £5,393 | D | 71% |