Estimated value
£19,374,088
Median £8,584/m² in your area × 2257 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £1,200,000£1,440,000
Estimated value: £19,374,088Last sold (Jan 2014): £420,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 59/100 (D)
Sales near E5 0RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 MILDENHALL ROAD E5 0RT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,425,000 | 166 | £8,584 | D | 74% |
103 LOWER CLAPTON ROAD E5 0NP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
161 GLENARM ROAD E5 0NB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £930,000 | 140 | £6,643 | D | 73% |
50 MILDENHALL ROAD E5 0RU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,200,000 | 122 | £9,836 | D | 72% |
108 DUNLACE ROAD E5 0ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,273,000 | 102 | £12,480 | D | 71% |
224 RUSHMORE ROAD E5 0HD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
20 LYNEHAM WALK E5 0HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 104 | £5,625 | D | 71% |
179 CHATSWORTH ROAD E5 0LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,440,000 | 267 | £5,393 | D | 71% |
93 MAYOLA ROAD E5 0RF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,275,000 | 145 | £8,793 | D | 71% |
104 CHATSWORTH ROAD E5 0LS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £890,000 | - | - | - | 70% |