HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

2A, LINSCOTT ROAD, E5 0RD

Flat·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£570,295

Median £10,369/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £650,000£800,000
Estimated value: £570,295Last sold (Oct 2024): £635,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near E5 0RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
145 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) MILDENHALL ROAD
E5 0RY · Flat
Feb 2026£745,00057£13,070D90%
154 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) DAUBENEY ROAD
E5 0EQ · Flat
Dec 2025£675,00057£11,842D88%
64A MEDIAN ROAD
E5 0PL · Flat
Dec 2025£450,00050£9,000D88%
30 (FLAT A) MILDENHALL ROAD
E5 0RU · Flat
Jan 2026£800,00052£15,385C86%
49A RUSHMORE ROAD
E5 0EX · Flat
Oct 2025£650,00063£10,317D86%
198C BROOKE ROAD
E5 8AP · Flat
Mar 2026£632,50061£10,369D86%
118 BLURTON ROAD
E5 0NH · Flat
Jan 2026£575,00062£9,274C86%
26 WEBB ESTATE
E5 9BB · Flat
Feb 2026£375,00060£6,250D85%
12 POWERSCROFT ROAD
E5 0PU · Flat
Aug 2025£531,50060£8,858D84%
9 (FLAT 3) CLAPTON SQUARE
E5 8HP · Flat
Jan 2026£730,00050£14,600D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address