Estimated value
£1,308,188
Median £9,836/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£783,500Median £1,273,000£1,515,000
Estimated value: £1,308,188Last sold (Jul 2004): £363,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near E5 0PT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
161 GLENARM ROAD E5 0NB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £930,000 | 140 | £6,643 | D | 91% |
50 MILDENHALL ROAD E5 0RU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,200,000 | 122 | £9,836 | D | 90% |
93 MAYOLA ROAD E5 0RF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,275,000 | 145 | £8,793 | D | 89% |
26 CROMFORD PATH E5 0TG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £783,500 | 116 | £6,754 | C | 88% |
76 GLENARM ROAD E5 0LZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,515,000 | 132 | £11,477 | D | 86% |
154 GLYN ROAD E5 0JE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,323,000 | 122 | £10,844 | C | 85% |
67 DAUBENEY ROAD E5 0EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £982,000 | 118 | £8,322 | B | 84% |
18 ALCESTER CRESCENT E5 9PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,080,000 | 131 | £8,244 | D | 84% |
58 MAYOLA ROAD E5 0RQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,300,000 | 132 | £9,848 | D | 84% |