HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

2D, MEDIAN ROAD, E5 0PL

Flat·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£558,000

Median £9,000/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £530,000£745,000
Estimated value: £558,000Last sold (Oct 2021): £425,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near E5 0PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
118 BLURTON ROAD
E5 0NH · Flat
Jan 2026£575,00062£9,274C89%
64B MEDIAN ROAD
E5 0PL · Flat
Dec 2025£475,00045£10,556C88%
37 DAUBENEY ROAD
E5 0EE · Flat
Dec 2025£530,00071£7,465C88%
68 ELDERFIELD ROAD
E5 0LF · Flat
Nov 2025£622,00070£8,886C87%
145 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) MILDENHALL ROAD
E5 0RY · Flat
Feb 2026£745,00057£13,070D87%
64A MEDIAN ROAD
E5 0PL · Flat
Dec 2025£450,00050£9,000D85%
154 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) DAUBENEY ROAD
E5 0EQ · Flat
Dec 2025£675,00057£11,842D85%
BEAUMONT COURT (FLAT 39) UPPER CLAPTON ROAD
E5 8BG · Flat
Feb 2026£385,00066£5,833C85%
20 MONRO WAY
E5 8NZ · Flat
Feb 2026£450,00060£7,500C85%
WATERFRONT HOUSE (FLAT 60) HARRY ZEITAL WAY
E5 9RQ · Flat
Feb 2026£475,00062£7,661C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address