HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

23, GLENARM ROAD, E5 0LY

Flat·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£510,070

Median £9,274/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £480,000£800,000
Estimated value: £510,070Last sold (Mar 2019): £415,124

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near E5 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 (FLAT A) MILDENHALL ROAD
E5 0RU · Flat
Jan 2026£800,00052£15,385C89%
118 BLURTON ROAD
E5 0NH · Flat
Jan 2026£575,00062£9,274C89%
145 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) MILDENHALL ROAD
E5 0RY · Flat
Feb 2026£745,00057£13,070D87%
73 MOTHERS SQUARE
E5 8TU · Flat
Feb 2026£480,00047£10,213C85%
154 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) DAUBENEY ROAD
E5 0EQ · Flat
Dec 2025£675,00057£11,842D85%
64A MEDIAN ROAD
E5 0PL · Flat
Dec 2025£450,00050£9,000D85%
20 MONRO WAY
E5 8NZ · Flat
Feb 2026£450,00060£7,500C85%
WATERFRONT HOUSE (FLAT 60) HARRY ZEITAL WAY
E5 9RQ · Flat
Feb 2026£475,00062£7,661C85%
3D GOULTON ROAD
E5 8HA · Flat
Jan 2026£400,00049£8,163C84%
BIRCHINGTON HOUSE (FLAT 62) PEMBURY ROAD
E5 8LE · Flat
Jan 2026£480,00055£8,727C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address