HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

263, GLYN ROAD, E5 0JP

Flat·75·EPC E
Estimated value
£624,000

Median £8,320/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £622,000£745,000
Estimated value: £624,000Last sold (Jun 2023): £489,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near E5 0JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 DAUBENEY ROAD
E5 0EE · Flat
Dec 2025£530,00071£7,465C82%
KINNOUL MANSIONS (FLAT 20) ROWHILL ROAD
E5 8EB · Flat
Feb 2026£707,20085£8,320D82%
53 ELDERFIELD ROAD
E5 0LF · Flat
Nov 2025£725,00077£9,416C81%
68 ELDERFIELD ROAD
E5 0LF · Flat
Nov 2025£622,00070£8,886C81%
145 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) MILDENHALL ROAD
E5 0RY · Flat
Feb 2026£745,00057£13,070D81%
95A DOWNS ROAD
E5 8DS · Flat
Dec 2025£340,00068£5,000D80%
LANDMARK HEIGHTS, 172 (FLAT 1003) DAUBENEY ROAD
E5 0EN · Flat
Jan 2026£180,00076£2,368B80%
41 (FLAT C) KENNINGHALL ROAD
E5 8BS · Flat
Dec 2025£499,00066£7,561D79%
154 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) DAUBENEY ROAD
E5 0EQ · Flat
Dec 2025£675,00057£11,842D79%
BEAUMONT COURT (FLAT 39) UPPER CLAPTON ROAD
E5 8BG · Flat
Feb 2026£385,00066£5,833C79%