HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

62, DAUBENEY ROAD, E5 0EF

Terraced·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,333,812

Median £10,844/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£783,500Median £1,186,000£1,515,000
Estimated value: £1,333,812Last sold (Aug 2002): £249,950

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near E5 0EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
161 GLENARM ROAD
E5 0NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£930,000140£6,643D91%
50 MILDENHALL ROAD
E5 0RU · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,200,000122£9,836D90%
26 CROMFORD PATH
E5 0TG · Terraced
Mar 2026£783,500116£6,754C88%
142 MILDENHALL ROAD
E5 0RZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,340,000113£11,858D88%
36 DAUBENEY ROAD
E5 0EF · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,135,00099£11,465D87%
76 GLENARM ROAD
E5 0LZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,515,000132£11,477D86%
154 GLYN ROAD
E5 0JE · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,323,000122£10,844C85%
68 ADLEY STREET
E5 0DZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,186,000105£11,295D84%
67 DAUBENEY ROAD
E5 0EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£982,000118£8,322B84%
18 ALCESTER CRESCENT
E5 9PX · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,080,000131£8,244D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address