HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

37, DAUBENEY ROAD, E5 0EE

Flat·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£576,875

Median £8,125/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £575,000£800,000
Estimated value: £576,875Last sold (Dec 2025): £530,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near E5 0EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
118 BLURTON ROAD
E5 0NH · Flat
Jan 2026£575,00062£9,274C89%
53 ELDERFIELD ROAD
E5 0LF · Flat
Nov 2025£725,00077£9,416C87%
68 ELDERFIELD ROAD
E5 0LF · Flat
Nov 2025£622,00070£8,886C87%
LANDMARK HEIGHTS, 172 (FLAT 1003) DAUBENEY ROAD
E5 0EN · Flat
Jan 2026£180,00076£2,368B86%
BEAUMONT COURT (FLAT 39) UPPER CLAPTON ROAD
E5 8BG · Flat
Feb 2026£385,00066£5,833C85%
WATERFRONT HOUSE (FLAT 60) HARRY ZEITAL WAY
E5 9RQ · Flat
Feb 2026£475,00062£7,661C85%
NORTHUMBERLAND MANSIONS (FLAT 5) LOWER CLAPTON ROAD
E5 0QX · Flat
Aug 2025£650,00080£8,125C85%
158 NYE BEVAN ESTATE
E5 0AH · Flat
Aug 2025£450,00064£7,031C84%
ANTONY HOUSE (FLAT 13) PEMBURY PLACE
E5 8GZ · Flat
Jan 2026£425,00072£5,903C84%
30 (FLAT A) MILDENHALL ROAD
E5 0RU · Flat
Jan 2026£800,00052£15,385C83%