HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

47, TREHURST STREET, E5 0EB

Terraced·147·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,182,321

Median £8,043/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£783,500Median £1,275,000£1,755,000
Estimated value: £1,182,321Last sold (Mar 2025): £1,230,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near E5 0EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
161 GLENARM ROAD
E5 0NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£930,000140£6,643D88%
93 MAYOLA ROAD
E5 0RF · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,275,000145£8,793D86%
26 CROMFORD PATH
E5 0TG · Terraced
Mar 2026£783,500116£6,754C85%
159 RUSHMORE ROAD
E5 0HA · Terraced
Aug 2025£950,000128£7,422C84%
7 LINSCOTT ROAD
E5 0RD · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,295,000161£8,043C84%
15 SEWDLEY STREET
E5 0AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,260,000157£8,025E84%
26 COLENSO ROAD
E5 0SL · Terraced
Oct 2025£920,000169£5,444D83%
26 ELDERFIELD ROAD
E5 0LG · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,755,000162£10,833D83%
76 GLENARM ROAD
E5 0LZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,515,000132£11,477D83%
51 MAYOLA ROAD
E5 0RE · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,665,000175£9,514C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address