Estimated value
£1,283,778
Median £8,793/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£783,500Median £1,295,000£1,755,000
Estimated value: £1,283,778Last sold (Oct 2011): £375,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near E5 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
161 GLENARM ROAD E5 0NB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £930,000 | 140 | £6,643 | D | 88% |
33 MEESON STREET E5 0EA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £1,350,000 | 153 | £8,824 | C | 87% |
93 MAYOLA ROAD E5 0RF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,275,000 | 145 | £8,793 | D | 86% |
26 CROMFORD PATH E5 0TG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £783,500 | 116 | £6,754 | C | 85% |
159 RUSHMORE ROAD E5 0HA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £950,000 | 128 | £7,422 | C | 84% |
7 LINSCOTT ROAD E5 0RD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,295,000 | 161 | £8,043 | C | 84% |
15 SEWDLEY STREET E5 0AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,260,000 | 157 | £8,025 | E | 84% |
26 ELDERFIELD ROAD E5 0LG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,755,000 | 162 | £10,833 | D | 83% |
76 GLENARM ROAD E5 0LZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,515,000 | 132 | £11,477 | D | 83% |