HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

36, STUDLEY AVENUE, E4 9PS

Terraced·116·EPC E
Estimated value
£745,532

Median £6,427/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£271,350Median £667,800£960,000
Estimated value: £745,532Last sold (Sept 2000): £195,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near E4 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 NELSON ROAD
E4 9AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£530,000129£4,109E90%
53 CONINGSBY GARDENS
E4 9BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£797,000124£6,427D88%
356 LARKSHALL ROAD
E4 9JB · Terraced
Mar 2026£271,350100£2,714D88%
19 TUDOR ROAD
E4 9AW · Terraced
Oct 2025£553,500103£5,374E86%
125 WINCHESTER ROAD
E4 9LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£609,00098£6,214E85%
40 GROVE PARK AVENUE
E4 8SS · Terraced
Feb 2026£607,500105£5,786E85%
5 NIGHTINGALE AVENUE
E4 9RG · Terraced
Dec 2025£825,000110£7,500D85%
101 CAVENDISH ROAD
E4 9NG · Terraced
Dec 2025£825,000126£6,548D84%
384 LARKSHALL ROAD
E4 9JB · Terraced
Nov 2025£960,000130£7,385D84%
12 NIGHTINGALE AVENUE
E4 9RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£667,80087£7,676E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address