HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

2, SELWYN AVENUE, E4 9LR

Semi-detached·94·EPC E
Estimated value
£572,742

Median £6,093/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £590,000£720,000
Estimated value: £572,742Last sold (Mar 2022): £550,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 33 points.

Sales near E4 9LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73A HANDSWORTH AVENUE
E4 9PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000102£5,392D88%
247 THE AVENUE
E4 9SE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£720,000106£6,792E87%
70 SELWYN AVENUE
E4 9LR · Terraced
Oct 2025£440,00090£4,889E86%
70 SELWYN AVENUE
E4 9LR · Terraced
Oct 2025£440,00090£4,889E86%
86 ELMFIELD ROAD
E4 7HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£532,500105£5,071E86%
125 WINCHESTER ROAD
E4 9LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£609,00098£6,214E85%
65 SINCLAIR ROAD
E4 8PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,00088£6,023E85%
BRIGADOON SEWARDSTONE ROAD
E4 7RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£590,00093£6,344E84%
12 NIGHTINGALE AVENUE
E4 9RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£667,80087£7,676E84%
87 KINGS HEAD HILL
E4 7JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£652,000107£6,093E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address