HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

110, AINSLIE WOOD ROAD, E4 9DD

Semi-detached·88·EPC E
Estimated value
£546,832

Median £6,214/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£457,500Median £590,000£775,000
Estimated value: £546,832Last sold (Jan 2017): £490,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near E4 9DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
135 AINSLIE WOOD ROAD
E4 9DD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£700,00094£7,447D87%
29 QUEENS GROVE ROAD
E4 7BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£775,00076£10,197E86%
125 WINCHESTER ROAD
E4 9LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£609,00098£6,214E85%
65 SINCLAIR ROAD
E4 8PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,00088£6,023E85%
BRIGADOON SEWARDSTONE ROAD
E4 7RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£590,00093£6,344E84%
12 NIGHTINGALE AVENUE
E4 9RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£667,80087£7,676E84%
7 FIELD CLOSE
E4 9DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£457,50090£5,083E83%
19 SUFFIELD ROAD
E4 9TA · Terraced
Mar 2026£510,00083£6,145D82%
61 BRINDWOOD ROAD
E4 8BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,00095£6,211D82%
73A HANDSWORTH AVENUE
E4 9PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000102£5,392D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address