HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

9, AINSLIE WOOD GARDENS, E4 9BL

Terraced·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£731,947

Median £7,247/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£271,350Median £730,000£865,000
Estimated value: £731,947Last sold (Jan 2012): £250,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near E4 9BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 HALDAN ROAD
E4 9JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£865,000108£8,009C90%
24 LYNDHURST ROAD
E4 9JU · Terraced
Jan 2026£766,600116£6,609C89%
212 SELWYN AVENUE
E4 9NF · Terraced
Dec 2025£730,00094£7,766C88%
46 LYNDHURST ROAD
E4 9JU · Terraced
Mar 2026£760,00086£8,837D88%
356 LARKSHALL ROAD
E4 9JB · Terraced
Mar 2026£271,350100£2,714D88%
6 SUNNYDENE AVENUE
E4 9RE · Terraced
Nov 2025£745,00092£8,098C87%
12 ROYSTON AVENUE
E4 9DF · Terraced
Nov 2025£515,00094£5,479C87%
2 FRANKLAND ROAD
E4 8JT · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,00096£3,646C86%
29 AINSLIE WOOD GARDENS
E4 9BL · Terraced
Jun 2025£567,50099£5,732D86%
430 LARKSHALL ROAD
E4 9JF · Terraced
Sept 2025£645,00089£7,247C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address