Estimated value
£629,740
Median £6,845/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£271,350Median £575,000£782,000
Estimated value: £629,740Last sold (Mar 2023): £649,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near E4 9BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 AINSLIE WOOD GARDENS E4 9BL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 84 | £6,845 | D | 90% |
178 NEW ROAD E4 9SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 85 | £6,588 | C | 90% |
19 SUFFIELD ROAD E4 9TA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £510,000 | 83 | £6,145 | D | 88% |
212 SELWYN AVENUE E4 9NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £730,000 | 94 | £7,766 | C | 88% |
46 LYNDHURST ROAD E4 9JU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £760,000 | 86 | £8,837 | D | 88% |
356 LARKSHALL ROAD E4 9JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £271,350 | 100 | £2,714 | D | 88% |
6 SUNNYDENE AVENUE E4 9RE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £745,000 | 92 | £8,098 | C | 87% |
12 ROYSTON AVENUE E4 9DF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 94 | £5,479 | C | 87% |
64 HALDAN ROAD E4 9JJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £782,000 | 83 | £9,422 | D | 86% |