HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

60, CONINGSBY GARDENS, E4 9BD

Terraced·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£667,509

Median £6,609/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£271,350Median £667,800£865,000
Estimated value: £667,509Last sold (Sept 2023): £556,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near E4 9BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 LYNDHURST ROAD
E4 9JU · Terraced
Mar 2026£760,00086£8,837D91%
356 LARKSHALL ROAD
E4 9JB · Terraced
Mar 2026£271,350100£2,714D91%
125 WINCHESTER ROAD
E4 9LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£609,00098£6,214E88%
5 NIGHTINGALE AVENUE
E4 9RG · Terraced
Dec 2025£825,000110£7,500D88%
12 NIGHTINGALE AVENUE
E4 9RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£667,80087£7,676E87%
42 HALDAN ROAD
E4 9JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£865,000108£8,009C87%
24 LYNDHURST ROAD
E4 9JU · Terraced
Jan 2026£766,600116£6,609C86%
64 CONINGSBY GARDENS
E4 9BD · Terraced
Jun 2025£575,000114£5,044C86%
7 FIELD CLOSE
E4 9DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£457,50090£5,083E86%
58 MIDDLETON AVENUE
E4 8EG · Terraced
Mar 2026£575,000116£4,957D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address