Estimated value
£840,344
Median £5,032/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £777,000£1,075,000
Estimated value: £840,344Last sold (Sept 2014): £377,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near E4 9AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 NELSON ROAD E4 9AP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £777,000 | 142 | £5,472 | D | 89% |
172 COOLGARDIE AVENUE E4 9HX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £675,000 | 151 | £4,470 | C | 88% |
34 AINSLIE WOOD ROAD E4 9BY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 148 | £4,392 | C | 86% |
37 ROWDEN PARK GARDENS E4 8SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £611,000 | 165 | £3,703 | C | 81% |
51 NELSON ROAD E4 9AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 129 | £4,109 | E | 81% |
20 VINCENT ROAD E4 9PP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £985,000 | 152 | £6,480 | C | 81% |
53 CONINGSBY GARDENS E4 9BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £797,000 | 124 | £6,427 | D | 79% |
3 SUNNYSIDE DRIVE E4 7DZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 128 | £4,688 | C | 77% |
23 FALMOUTH AVENUE E4 9QN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £1,075,000 | 162 | £6,636 | C | 77% |