HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

41, NELSON ROAD, E4 9AP

Terraced·113·EPC E
Estimated value
£702,182

Median £6,214/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£271,350Median £667,800£825,000
Estimated value: £702,182Last sold (Aug 2002): £183,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near E4 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 NELSON ROAD
E4 9AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£530,000129£4,109E96%
125 WINCHESTER ROAD
E4 9LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£609,00098£6,214E91%
53 CONINGSBY GARDENS
E4 9BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£797,000124£6,427D88%
356 LARKSHALL ROAD
E4 9JB · Terraced
Mar 2026£271,350100£2,714D88%
19 TUDOR ROAD
E4 9AW · Terraced
Oct 2025£553,500103£5,374E86%
27 NELSON ROAD
E4 9AP · Terraced
Jan 2026£777,000142£5,472D86%
40 GROVE PARK AVENUE
E4 8SS · Terraced
Feb 2026£607,500105£5,786E85%
5 NIGHTINGALE AVENUE
E4 9RG · Terraced
Dec 2025£825,000110£7,500D85%
101 CAVENDISH ROAD
E4 9NG · Terraced
Dec 2025£825,000126£6,548D84%
12 NIGHTINGALE AVENUE
E4 9RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£667,80087£7,676E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address