Estimated value
£128,331
Median £6,111/m² in your area × 21 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £325,000£420,000
Estimated value: £128,331Last sold (Apr 2007): £207,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near E4 9AD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 THURLOW CLOSE E4 9XE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 27 | £6,111 | C | 83% |
31 (FLAT 9) CASTLE AVENUE E4 9PY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
MATHART COURT, 38 (FLAT 4) THE AVENUE E4 9QQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
28 (FLAT 2) MARLBOROUGH ROAD E4 9AL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
111 MERRIAM CLOSE E4 9GF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
31 (FLAT 8) CASTLE AVENUE E4 9PY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
DE LA WARR COURT, 21 (10) CHURCH AVENUE E4 9QY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
FURROW HOUSE, 12 (FLAT 66) JUBILEE AVENUE E4 9JD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
POPLAR COURT, 115 (FLAT 1) HIGHAM STATION AVENUE E4 9UX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | - | - | - | 71% |