Estimated value
£823,500
Median £4,500/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £672,500£868,540
Estimated value: £823,500Last sold (Feb 2009): £245,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near E4 8SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 ROWDEN PARK GARDENS E4 8SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £611,000 | 165 | £3,703 | C | 89% |
32 FRANKLAND ROAD E4 8JT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 132 | £4,545 | C | 82% |
47 ALBERT AVENUE E4 8LG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £660,000 | 157 | £4,204 | D | 81% |
172 COOLGARDIE AVENUE E4 9HX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £675,000 | 151 | £4,470 | C | 80% |
2 FRANKLAND ROAD E4 8JT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 96 | £3,646 | C | 79% |
60 NEW ROAD E4 8ET · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £672,500 | 138 | £4,873 | C | 79% |
19 POLE HILL ROAD E4 7LZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £785,000 | 159 | £4,937 | D | 79% |
43 MOUNT ECHO DRIVE E4 7LA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £868,540 | 193 | £4,500 | C | 78% |
34 AINSLIE WOOD ROAD E4 9BY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 148 | £4,392 | C | 78% |