HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

1, SALISBURY HALL GARDENS, E4 8SA

Terraced·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£534,816

Median £5,571/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£216,700Median £520,000£607,500
Estimated value: £534,816Last sold (May 2015): £300,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near E4 8SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 SALISBURY HALL GARDENS
E4 8SA · Terraced
Sept 2025£585,000105£5,571D91%
64 HAMPTON ROAD
E4 8NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£520,00083£6,265D89%
2 FRANKLAND ROAD
E4 8JT · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,00096£3,646C88%
42 SALISBURY HALL GARDENS
E4 8SA · Terraced
Sept 2025£560,00097£5,773C88%
43 ROWAN AVENUE
E4 8QT · Terraced
Dec 2025£435,00088£4,943D88%
66 MAPLE AVENUE
E4 8RR · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00089£4,326D88%
40 GROVE PARK AVENUE
E4 8SS · Terraced
Feb 2026£607,500105£5,786E87%
10 HAMPTON ROAD
E4 8NJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£542,00082£6,610C87%
41 FRANKLAND ROAD
E4 8JT · Terraced
Oct 2025£216,70094£2,305D86%
19 HAMPTON ROAD
E4 8NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£455,00090£5,056E86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address