Estimated value
£350,595
Median £6,615/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £344,000£450,000
Estimated value: £350,595Last sold (Jun 2022): £425,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near E4 8PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 WALTHAM WAY E4 8HD · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £450,000 | 60 | £7,500 | D | 77% |
6 RUSSELL ROAD E4 8HB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £374,000 | 56 | £6,679 | D | 75% |
52A SINCLAIR ROAD E4 8PW · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £317,000 | 56 | £5,661 | E | 74% |
37 BEAUFORT CLOSE E4 9XF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 54 | £5,556 | D | 73% |
1 ROOKWOOD GARDENS E4 6DY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 47 | £7,872 | D | 73% |
185 LARKSHALL ROAD E4 6NT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 65 | £6,615 | D | 71% |
1 TIPTREE CLOSE E4 6XP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £344,000 | 52 | £6,615 | C | 71% |
MORLEY COURT (FLAT 8) SINCLAIR ROAD E4 8QR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 46 | £5,870 | E | 71% |
81B WINCHESTER ROAD E4 9LJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 49 | £6,122 | D | 71% |