Estimated value
£649,298
Median £5,746/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £610,000£712,500
Estimated value: £649,298Last sold (Jan 2014): £325,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near E4 8PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
169 HALL LANE E4 8HU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 106 | £4,481 | D | 81% |
4 MAYHEW CLOSE E4 8BB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £712,500 | 124 | £5,746 | D | 81% |
8 BURNHAM ROAD E4 8PE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £650,000 | 112 | £5,804 | D | 81% |
8 BRINDWOOD ROAD E4 8BH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £710,000 | 118 | £6,017 | C | 79% |
6 BERRYBANK CLOSE E4 6TX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 103 | £5,728 | D | 79% |
11 MULBERRY CLOSE E4 8BS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £610,000 | 97 | £6,289 | C | 78% |
73A HANDSWORTH AVENUE E4 9PG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 102 | £5,392 | D | 77% |
91 LARKSHALL ROAD E4 6PD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £675,000 | 111 | £6,081 | D | 77% |