Estimated value
£312,018
Median £5,474/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £300,000£385,000
Estimated value: £312,018Last sold (Jan 2018): £228,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near E4 8JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ALDBOROUGH COURT (FLAT 10) CHINGFORD AVENUE E4 6RW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 64 | £4,375 | C | 86% |
PINEVIEW COURT, 3 (FLAT 6) THE RIDGEWAY E4 6TL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 62 | £6,210 | C | 86% |
6 MANDEVILLE COURT E4 8JB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 49 | £5,306 | C | 85% |
26 LOUISA OAKES CLOSE E4 8AS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £337,500 | 63 | £5,357 | B | 85% |
284 HALL LANE E4 8HY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 64 | £4,297 | D | 84% |
13 WOODLAND ROAD E4 7ET · Flat | Dec 2025 | £317,500 | 58 | £5,474 | C | 83% |
16 SAXLINGHAM ROAD E4 6LF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 50 | £5,600 | C | 82% |
37 BEAUFORT CLOSE E4 9XF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 54 | £5,556 | D | 82% |
24 REDWOOD GARDENS E4 7NZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 56 | £3,661 | C | 82% |