HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

53, MIDDLETON AVENUE, E4 8EF

Terraced·104·EPC E
Estimated value
£525,824

Median £5,056/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£216,700Median £520,000£609,000
Estimated value: £525,824Last sold (Apr 2021): £420,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near E4 8EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 GROVE PARK AVENUE
E4 8SS · Terraced
Feb 2026£607,500105£5,786E90%
19 HAMPTON ROAD
E4 8NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£455,00090£5,056E89%
58 MIDDLETON AVENUE
E4 8EG · Terraced
Mar 2026£575,000116£4,957D88%
125 WINCHESTER ROAD
E4 9LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£609,00098£6,214E86%
317 HALL LANE
E4 8PU · Terraced
Jan 2026£520,000116£4,483D86%
2 FRANKLAND ROAD
E4 8JT · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,00096£3,646C85%
66 MAPLE AVENUE
E4 8RR · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00089£4,326D85%
7 FIELD CLOSE
E4 9DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£457,50090£5,083E84%
41 FRANKLAND ROAD
E4 8JT · Terraced
Oct 2025£216,70094£2,305D83%
256 OLD CHURCH ROAD
E4 8BT · Terraced
Oct 2025£560,000103£5,437D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address