HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

33, BRINDWOOD ROAD, E4 8BD

Semi-detached·80·EPC G
Estimated value
£481,840

Median £6,023/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £530,000£775,000
Estimated value: £481,840Last sold (Dec 2013): £325,000

A
Now: 14/100 (G)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 14/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 73 points.

Sales near E4 8BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 SINCLAIR ROAD
E4 8PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,00088£6,023E84%
5 EATONS MEAD
E4 8AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£520,00088£5,909D81%
29 QUEENS GROVE ROAD
E4 7BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£775,00076£10,197E80%
119 HAMPTON ROAD
E4 8NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£540,00078£6,923D79%
158 SINCLAIR ROAD
E4 8PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,00080£6,000D79%
214 HALL LANE
E4 8EY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,00080£6,000D78%
80 FRANKLAND ROAD
E4 8JY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,00086£6,395C78%
19 HAMPTON ROAD
E4 8NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£455,00090£5,056E77%
20 WARWICK ROAD
E4 8NW · Terraced
Jul 2025£445,00080£5,563G77%
3 LEADALE AVENUE
E4 8AT · Semi-detached
May 2025£570,00085£6,706E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address