HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

172, SEWARDSTONE ROAD, E4 7QA

Semi-detached·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£833,170

Median £5,746/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £697,400£1,085,000
Estimated value: £833,170Last sold (Nov 2020): £620,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near E4 7QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
192 SEWARDSTONE ROAD
E4 7QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£629,184133£4,731D94%
4 LOW HALL CLOSE
E4 7JR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£650,000159£4,088D85%
4 MAYHEW CLOSE
E4 8BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£712,500124£5,746D85%
235 OLD CHURCH ROAD
E4 6RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,000141£4,929D85%
37 LARKSHALL ROAD
E4 7HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£697,400121£5,764D83%
12 VICTORIA ROAD
E4 6BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,085,000148£7,331D82%
3 SUNNYSIDE DRIVE
E4 7DZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£600,000128£4,688C82%
24 ST LEONARDS AVENUE
E4 9QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£995,000148£6,723D82%
33 CHINGFORD AVENUE
E4 6RJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£670,272129£5,196D82%
5 BROOKHOUSE GARDENS
E4 6LZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£840,000142£5,915D82%

Dig deeper into this address