HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

83, HAWKWOOD CRESCENT, E4 7PH

Semi-detached·114·EPC E
Estimated value
£644,898

Median £5,657/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£532,500Median £590,000£697,400
Estimated value: £644,898Last sold (May 2013): £327,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near E4 7PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 ELMFIELD ROAD
E4 7HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£532,500105£5,071E91%
18 DOVE HOUSE GARDENS
E4 7SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£615,000121£5,083E89%
87 KINGS HEAD HILL
E4 7JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£652,000107£6,093E88%
21 LAWRENCE HILL
E4 7SN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£560,00099£5,657E87%
37 LARKSHALL ROAD
E4 7HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£697,400121£5,764D86%
6 DOVE HOUSE GARDENS
E4 7SL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£565,000120£4,708E86%
51 DRYSDALE AVENUE
E4 7NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£545,000108£5,046D85%
BRIGADOON SEWARDSTONE ROAD
E4 7RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£590,00093£6,344E83%
73A HANDSWORTH AVENUE
E4 9PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000102£5,392D83%
91 LARKSHALL ROAD
E4 6PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£675,000111£6,081D83%

Dig deeper into this address