Estimated value
£587,236
Median £6,383/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £600,000£667,800
Estimated value: £587,236Last sold (Mar 2019): £469,250
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near E4 7PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 MARGARET AVENUE E4 7NP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 85 | £7,353 | E | 89% |
58 STANLEY ROAD E4 7DB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 94 | £6,383 | E | 87% |
4 SUNSET AVENUE E4 7LW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £580,000 | 87 | £6,667 | E | 87% |
125 WINCHESTER ROAD E4 9LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £609,000 | 98 | £6,214 | E | 86% |
12 NIGHTINGALE AVENUE E4 9RG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £667,800 | 87 | £7,676 | E | 85% |
40 GROVE PARK AVENUE E4 8SS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £607,500 | 105 | £5,786 | E | 85% |
86 ELMFIELD ROAD E4 7HU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £532,500 | 105 | £5,071 | E | 85% |
19 HAMPTON ROAD E4 8NH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | 90 | £5,056 | E | 84% |
37 RICHMOND ROAD E4 7BN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £520,000 | 79 | £6,582 | E | 84% |