HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

83, COLLEGE GARDENS, E4 7LP

Terraced·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£440,258

Median £7,462/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£344,000Median £467,500£570,000
Estimated value: £440,258Last sold (Aug 2025): £465,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near E4 7LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 MARK AVENUE
E4 7NR · Terraced
Nov 2025£550,00064£8,594D87%
1 FIELD CLOSE
E4 9DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£467,50062£7,540D85%
3 HAMLET GATE
E4 7RJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£485,00065£7,462C84%
5 KINGS HEAD HILL
E4 7JG · Terraced
Aug 2025£470,00062£7,581D84%
1 TIPTREE CLOSE
E4 6XP · Terraced
Mar 2026£344,00052£6,615C83%
6 RUSSELL ROAD
E4 8HB · Terraced
Nov 2025£374,00056£6,679D82%
5 WITTENHAM WAY
E4 6JR · Terraced
Nov 2025£465,00064£7,266D82%
40 OTTERBOURNE ROAD
E4 6LL · Terraced
Oct 2025£420,00059£7,119D81%
73 EPPING WAY
E4 7PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£570,00066£8,636D81%
35B HEATON CLOSE
E4 6UF · Terraced
Dec 2025£430,00067£6,418C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address