HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

7, MOUNT VIEW ROAD, E4 7EF

Semi-detached·159·EPC D
Estimated value
£916,476

Median £5,764/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£629,184Median £788,000£1,149,750
Estimated value: £916,476Last sold (Oct 2024): £1,000,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near E4 7EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 LOW HALL CLOSE
E4 7JR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£650,000159£4,088D85%
235 OLD CHURCH ROAD
E4 6RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,000141£4,929D85%
37 LARKSHALL ROAD
E4 7HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£697,400121£5,764D83%
12 VICTORIA ROAD
E4 6BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,085,000148£7,331D82%
24 ST LEONARDS AVENUE
E4 9QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£995,000148£6,723D82%
192 SEWARDSTONE ROAD
E4 7QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£629,184133£4,731D82%
5 BROOKHOUSE GARDENS
E4 6LZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£840,000142£5,915D82%
52 KINGS HEAD HILL
E4 7LY · Terraced
Nov 2025£780,000155£5,032D81%
52 WOODLAND ROAD
E4 7EU · Terraced
Feb 2026£788,000154£5,117E81%
26 WOODBERRY WAY
E4 7DX · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,149,750152£7,564D81%

Dig deeper into this address