Estimated value
£345,402
Median £5,571/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £375,000£425,000
Estimated value: £345,402Last sold (Jan 2019): £278,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near E4 7EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 LAMBOURNE GARDENS E4 7SG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 60 | £7,083 | E | 86% |
16 TOP HOUSE RISE E4 7EE · Flat | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 64 | £5,859 | C | 84% |
48A WOODLAND ROAD E4 7EU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 69 | £5,580 | C | 83% |
LARKSWOOD COURT (FLAT 7) THE AVENUE E4 9SF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £374,000 | 70 | £5,343 | E | 83% |
37 BEAUFORT CLOSE E4 9XF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 54 | £5,556 | D | 82% |
119A WESTWARD ROAD E4 8QH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £342,500 | 65 | £5,269 | E | 82% |
13 WOODLAND ROAD E4 7ET · Flat | Dec 2025 | £317,500 | 58 | £5,474 | C | 82% |
24 REDWOOD GARDENS E4 7NZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 56 | £3,661 | C | 81% |
KENILWORTH COURT (FLAT 2) HEATHCOTE GROVE E4 6RX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 63 | £6,349 | D | 81% |