Estimated value
£293,876
Median £6,679/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £550,000£800,000
Estimated value: £293,876Last sold (Aug 2019): £260,000
A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near E4 7DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 WESTMINSTER GARDENS E4 6ER · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 42 | £7,143 | C | 75% |
58 STANLEY ROAD E4 7DB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 94 | £6,383 | E | 73% |
30 WESTMINSTER GARDENS E4 6ER · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £360,000 | 41 | £8,780 | D | 72% |
1 TIPTREE CLOSE E4 6XP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £344,000 | 52 | £6,615 | C | 71% |
6 RUSSELL ROAD E4 8HB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £374,000 | 56 | £6,679 | D | 70% |
52 WOODLAND ROAD E4 7EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £788,000 | 154 | £5,117 | E | 69% |
12 MARK AVENUE E4 7NR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 64 | £8,594 | D | 69% |
60 STANLEY ROAD E4 7DB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 85 | £5,765 | D | 69% |
2 RICHMOND ROAD E4 7BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £800,000 | 155 | £5,161 | E | 68% |