HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

39, CONNAUGHT AVENUE, E4 7AE

Detached·190·EPC E
Estimated value
£967,290

Median £5,091/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£750,000Median £868,540£1,480,000
Estimated value: £967,290Last sold (Apr 2022): £1,200,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near E4 7AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 EGLINGTON ROAD
E4 7AN · Detached
Oct 2025£1,480,000211£7,014D83%
66 WELLINGTON AVENUE
E4 6RE · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000172£4,651D81%
2 NEVIN DRIVE
E4 7LH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£860,000172£5,000E78%
43 MOUNT ECHO DRIVE
E4 7LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£868,540193£4,500C77%
SWATCHWAYS FARM END
E4 7QS · Detached
Oct 2025£1,075,000148£7,264D77%
39 FOREST VIEW
E4 7AU · Detached
Oct 2025£1,450,000161£9,006D77%
14 KIMBERLEY ROAD
E4 6DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£840,000165£5,091E76%
11 CARBIS CLOSE
E4 7HW · Detached
Aug 2025£890,000142£6,268D75%
29 LARKSHALL ROAD
E4 7HS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£810,000195£4,154D75%
1A PRESTON AVENUE
E4 9NL · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000154£4,870D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address