HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

17, CONNAUGHT AVENUE, E4 7AE

Semi-detached·194·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,148,480

Median £5,920/m² in your area × 194 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£611,000Median £925,000£1,550,000
Estimated value: £1,148,480Last sold (Dec 2012): £650,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near E4 7AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 MOUNT ECHO DRIVE
E4 7LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£868,540193£4,500C90%
29 LARKSHALL ROAD
E4 7HS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£810,000195£4,154D81%
75 THE AVENUE
E4 9RX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,255,000212£5,920C79%
37 ROWDEN PARK GARDENS
E4 8SB · Terraced
Jan 2026£611,000165£3,703C79%
75 KIMBERLEY ROAD
E4 6DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£925,000141£6,560C78%
2 NEVIN DRIVE
E4 7LH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£860,000172£5,000E78%
16 CASTLE AVENUE
E4 9QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,550,000216£7,176D78%
67A CONNAUGHT AVENUE
E4 7AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£1,225,000174£7,040B77%
10 EGLINGTON ROAD
E4 7AN · Detached
Oct 2025£1,480,000211£7,014D77%
70 WOODBERRY WAY
E4 7DX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£810,000138£5,870C77%

Dig deeper into this address