HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

74, BERESFORD ROAD, E4 6EF

Semi-detached·175·EPC E
Estimated value
£895,475

Median £5,117/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£670,000Median £840,000£1,167,000
Estimated value: £895,475Last sold (Jul 2017): £895,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near E4 6EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 KIMBERLEY ROAD
E4 6DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£840,000165£5,091E87%
110 DALE VIEW CRESCENT
E4 6PG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£825,000160£5,156D82%
58 BERESFORD ROAD
E4 6EF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£910,000139£6,547D81%
235 OLD CHURCH ROAD
E4 6RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,000141£4,929D81%
219 OLD CHURCH ROAD
E4 6RB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£670,000148£4,527E80%
44 DOUGLAS ROAD
E4 6DA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,167,000149£7,832D80%
66 WELLINGTON AVENUE
E4 6RE · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000172£4,651D80%
52 WOODLAND ROAD
E4 7EU · Terraced
Feb 2026£788,000154£5,117E79%
2 NEVIN DRIVE
E4 7LH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£860,000172£5,000E79%
12 VICTORIA ROAD
E4 6BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,085,000148£7,331D78%

Dig deeper into this address