HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

34, BERESFORD ROAD, E4 6EE

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£684,972

Median £6,462/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £675,000£810,000
Estimated value: £684,972Last sold (Oct 2024): £740,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near E4 6EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 LARKSHALL ROAD
E4 6PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£675,000111£6,081D91%
66 DALE VIEW AVENUE
E4 6PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£763,500106£7,203D90%
67 THE BRAMBLINGS
E4 6LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£585,00096£6,094D89%
10 MORELAND WAY
E4 6SG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£685,000106£6,462D87%
16 WHITEHALL ROAD
E4 6EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£790,000119£6,639D87%
73A HANDSWORTH AVENUE
E4 9PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000102£5,392D86%
5 ESSEX ROAD
E4 6DG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£810,000104£7,788D85%
169 HALL LANE
E4 8HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000106£4,481D85%
61 BRINDWOOD ROAD
E4 8BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,00095£6,211D85%
16 DALE VIEW CRESCENT
E4 6PQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£620,00094£6,596D85%

Dig deeper into this address