HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

44, DOUGLAS ROAD, E4 6DA

Semi-detached·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£881,335

Median £5,915/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£649,000Median £840,000£1,085,000
Estimated value: £881,335Last sold (Jun 2025): £1,167,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near E4 6DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
235 OLD CHURCH ROAD
E4 6RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,000141£4,929D90%
12 VICTORIA ROAD
E4 6BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,085,000148£7,331D87%
33 CHINGFORD AVENUE
E4 6RJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£670,272129£5,196D87%
5 BROOKHOUSE GARDENS
E4 6LZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£840,000142£5,915D87%
75 KIMBERLEY ROAD
E4 6DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£925,000141£6,560C86%
34 WELLINGTON AVENUE
E4 6RE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£649,000133£4,880D85%
91 LARKSHALL ROAD
E4 6PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£675,000111£6,081D85%
110 DALE VIEW CRESCENT
E4 6PG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£825,000160£5,156D85%
58 BERESFORD ROAD
E4 6EF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£910,000139£6,547D84%
14 KIMBERLEY ROAD
E4 6DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£840,000165£5,091E84%

Dig deeper into this address