HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

34, DOUGLAS ROAD, E4 6DA

Semi-detached·195·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,153,425

Median £5,915/m² in your area × 195 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£695,000Median £868,540£1,550,000
Estimated value: £1,153,425Last sold (Apr 2025): £1,195,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near E4 6DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
235 OLD CHURCH ROAD
E4 6RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,000141£4,929D84%
44 DOUGLAS ROAD
E4 6DA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,167,000149£7,832D83%
66 WELLINGTON AVENUE
E4 6RE · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000172£4,651D83%
12 VICTORIA ROAD
E4 6BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,085,000148£7,331D81%
43 MOUNT ECHO DRIVE
E4 7LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£868,540193£4,500C81%
5 BROOKHOUSE GARDENS
E4 6LZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£840,000142£5,915D81%
16 CASTLE AVENUE
E4 9QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,550,000216£7,176D81%
75 KIMBERLEY ROAD
E4 6DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£925,000141£6,560C80%
10 PRIORY CLOSE
E4 8AE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£776,500173£4,488D80%
29 LARKSHALL ROAD
E4 7HS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£810,000195£4,154D79%

Dig deeper into this address